Brainobrain®

13th National Abacus Competition 7th Feb 2010
Chennai.


BRAINOBRAINfest 2010 Result

 

Please click for Result

ALUVA NEYVELI
AMBATTUR NANGANALLUR
ANNA NAGAR OKALIPURAM - OKA
ARIKERE MICO LYT - ARE PAI LAYOUT - PAI
ARIYALUR PANAMPILLY NAGAR
AVADI PATTABHIRAM
BANASWADI - BSW PERAMBALLUR
BASAWESHWAR NGR - BVN PERAMBUR
BELGAUM 01 - BJM PERUMBAVOOR
BELGAUM 02 - BG2 PONDYCHERRY
BORIVALI (E) PORUR
BSK III STAGE - BSK RACHIUR - RCH
BTM  LAYOUT - BTM RAJAJI NAGAR - RJN
CHANDRA LAYOUT - CHA RAJAJI NAGAR INDUS TOWN - RIT
CHEPAKKAM RAJARAJESWARI NAGAR - RRN
CHOOLAIMEDU RAMANATTUKARA
CHROMPET RASIPURAM
COSMOS CASTLE, Ahmedabad ROYAPURAM
CREATIVE BRAINS SANTOSHPUR
DHARWAD - DHA SEETHAMMADARA
DHYAN SEMBAKKAM
DINDIGUL SHEVAPET
DODDABALLAPUR - DOD SIDDHI ABACUS
GANGAVATHI SREEMOOLANAGARAM
GAURIBIDANUR - GOU START RIGHT
GUBBI - GUB SUBRAMANYA NAGAR - SUB
IRINJALAKUDA SULTHANPALAYA - SUL
JP NGR 7TH PHASE - JP7 T. NAGAR
JP NGR II PHASE - JP2 THIRUVALLUR
KALLAKURICHI THIRUVOTTIYUR
KALYAN NAGAR - KAL THIRUMULLAIVOYAL
KANKURGACHI TRICHY
KARATAGI TRIPLICANE
KRISHNAGIRI TURVEKERE - TVR
KUMBAKONAM UCER - CALICUT
MADIKERI - MER UKKUNAGARAM
MAHADEVPURA - MDP UTTARAHALLI - UTT
MAHALAKSHMI LAYOUT  - MAH VAMA ABACUS
MALLESWARAM - MAL VASTRAPUR
MARATHAHALLI - MRT VIJAYANAGAR - VIJ
MATTIKERE - MAT VILLIVAKKAM
MURUGESHPALYA - MUR VILLUPURAM
NAGARBHAVI - NAG VYASARPADY
NAGERCOIL VYTTILA
NAGPUR WEST SHEVAPET
YELAHANKA NEW TOWN - NYT
 

Chennaifest2010 icon

 

KALLAKURICHI
Champions

1.

A. PRASANTH Z

 

Gold Toppers
1
B. SAI VISVA A1
2
R. GURU PRAMODH B2
3
D. NIKELESWAR B3
4
P. RESHMA B3
5
S. BHARATH KALYAN B3
6
S. MONICA B4
7
N. DHIVYA C2
8
B. NAVADHARSHINI C2
9
N. SIVA GNANAM C2
10
S.P. CHARUMATHI C2
11
P. VAISHNAVI DEVI C2
12
R. HARIHARAN C3
13
T. KUMARAVEL C3
14
S. VICTOR C3
15
R. ARTHEESWARI E2
16
S. VISHALAKSHI E2
17
MP. KAUSIKA F2
18
V. ROHITH H2
19
S. AJAY KUMAR H3
20
I. ABINAYA J3

 

Addl. Gold Topper

1.

M. INDUJA T2

 

Silver Topper
1 S. JAYABARATHI T1
2 B. AKSHY VARSHANTH T1
3 A. ANISHRAI B2
4 B. SAI ASWIN B2
5 B. W. AJAY B3
6 SURIYA .R B3
7 R. VIVEDHA F2
8 PRAVEENA .J F3
9 MONICA SRI .I G2
10 S.K. GOKULA KRISHNAN H2
11 K. NITHYA H3
12 P. DEVA DHARSHINI I3
13 P.S. JANANI I3
14 C.R. ANIRUDDH SRIVATSA J2
Top